Dr. Jessica Leon
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 12 years
- Graduation year: 2009
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1952543233
Dr. Jessica Leon D.O
Family Physician
She is located at 703 North Flamingo Road in Pembroke Pines, FL 33028. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Autism, Birth Control Counseling, High Blood Pressure, Mold Exposure, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952543233. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 844-1300. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jessica Leon, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jessica Leon.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jessica Leon
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jessica Leon
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jessica Leon is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Primary Care Physicians Group
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| AstraZeneca | $173 |
| GlaxoSmithKline | $60 |
| Lilly | $18 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $298 |
Studies
Graduated in 2009Additional Specialities
- Hospitalist
- Resident
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 10 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1759 North University Drive Hollywood, 33024, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 365 603 North Flamingo Road Pembroke Pines, 33028, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 440 1806 North Flamingo Road Pembroke Pines, 33028, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 16552 Northwest 22nd Street Pembroke Pines, 33028, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12614 Northwest 23rd Street Pembroke Pines, 33028, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 16182 Northwest 21st Street Pembroke Pines, 33028, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 703 North Flamingo Road Pembroke Pines, 33028, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3720 Executive Way Suite 106 Miramar, 33025, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2801 Fruitville Road Suite 140 Sarasota, 34237, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 306 601 North Flamingo Road Pembroke Pines, 33028, FL
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Jessica Leon?
Dr. Jessica Leon's office is located at 703 North Flamingo Road in Pembroke Pines, FL 33028.
Does Dr. Jessica Leon accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Jessica Leon accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Dr. Jessica Leon have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jessica Leon is affiliated with Beach Medical Associates Inc..
What conditions does Dr. Jessica Leon treat?
Dr. Jessica Leon provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Autism, Birth Control Counseling, High Blood Pressure, Mold Exposure, Obesity. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Jessica Leon affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jessica Leon is affiliated with MEMORIAL HOSPITAL WEST.